Friday Night 5k July 2018

Position Race Number Name Club Gender Time
1 613 Michael Cameron Thames Valley Harriers M 15.39
2 639 Kevin Jeffress Sunderland Harriers M 15.39
3 604 Adrian Bailes Birtley AC M 15.57
4 623 Lee Dover Houghton Harriers M 16.33
5 601 Mark Anderson Sunderland Strollers M 16.34
6 648 James Meader Heaton Harriers M 16.35
7 609 Jack Brown Jarrow and Hebburn M 16.36
8 607 Paul Blakey Sunderland Harriers M 16.41
9 646 James McKenzie Heaton Harriers M 17.04
10 693 Paul Robson Wearside Triathlon M 17.05
11 674 John Surtees Aycliffe Running Club M 17.16
12 664 Ian Ritchie Sunderland Harriers M 17.28
13 642 Tim Kelso Tyne Bridge Harriers M 17.30
14 615 Jamie Collin Sunderland Strollers M 17.31
15 630 Richard Harrison Jarrow and Hebburn M 17.34
16 620 Lee Dickens South Shields Harriers M 17.42
17 631 Dave Hartis Tyne Bridge Harriers M 17.44
18 629 Stephen  Harbison Unattached M 17.59
19 602 George  Arthur South Shields Harriers M 18.01
20 670 Danielle Smythe Heaton Harriers F 18.01
21 659 Gregory Poulton Birtley AC M 18.04
22 628 Ciaran Foster Unattached M 18.15
23 652 Aaron Nicholls South Shields Harriers M 18.20
24 673 Jon Strong North East Veterans AC M 18.21
25 624 Craig Downs Unattached M 18.33
26 668 Ben Smale Sedgefield Harriers M 18.38
27 688 Kieran Moffat South Shields Harriers M 18.45
28 691 Mairi Clancy Tyne Bridge Harriers F 18.57
29 667 Tom Rutherford Blaydon Harriers M 18.58
30 661 Chloe  Price Birtley AC F 19.02
31 647 Paul Mclachlan Sunderland Harriers M 19.16
32 654 Paul  Owen South Shields Harriers M 19.16
33 669 Alice  Smith Sunderland Harriers F 19.21
34 618 David Daniels Tyne Bridge Harriers M 19.22
35 679 Max Tyrie South Shields Harriers M 19.28
36 692 Matthew Diment Claremont M 19.36
37 614 Wendy Chapman Sunderland Strollers F 19.37
38 662 Liz Raven Gateshead Harriers F 19.40
39 666 Ian Ruddick Unattached M 19.45
40 635 Colin Hodgson Blackhill Bounders M 19.50
41 658 James Porteous Gateshead Harriers M 19.54
42 689 David  Lyall South Shields Harriers M 19.55
43 651 Carl  Mowatt South Shields Harriers M 19.57
44 671 Kathryn Stevenson Tyne Bridge Harriers F 19.57
45 606 Anthony Benson Sunderland Strollers F 20.01
46 690 Callum Greig Unattached M 20.03
47 616 Tom Colquitt South Shields Harriers M 20.15
48 675 Richard Tailford Tyne Bridge Harriers M 20.18
49 687 David Young Tyne Bridge Harriers M 20.35
50 621 Andrew Dobinson Sunderland Strollers M 20.41
51 653 Claire O’Callaghan South Shields Harriers F 20.46
52 637 Paul Hutchinson Unattached M 20.47
53 655 Mark Pearce South Shields Harriers M 20.48
54 608 Rachel Breheny South Shields Harriers F 20.52
55 638 Michelle Jane Aycliffe Running Club F 21.01
56 611 Christine Burns Unattached F 21.14
57 641 David Kelly Unattached M 21.21
58 633 Paul Havis Unattached M 21.25
59 600 Janine Alexander Vegan Runners F 21.31
60 619 Andrew Davies Elvet Striders M 21.34
61 657 Ian Pickett Tyne Bridge Harriers M 21.44
62 622 Hayley Dobinson Unattached F 21.51
63 640 Emily Jones Jarrow and Hebburn F 22.03
64 644 Kim Lancaster South Shields Harriers F 22.04
65 694 Paul Iredale Low Fell M 22.17
66 656 Rachael Perowne Tyne Bridge Harriers F 22.30
67 610 Chris Bryson Unattached M 22.33
68 682 Paul Wallace Uknetrunner M 22.38
69 683 David Whittle South Shields Harriers M 23.10
70 626 Nick Elliot Unattached M 23.24
71 632 Laura Havis Middlesbrough AC F 23.35
72 603 Sid Astbury South Shields Harriers M 23.39
73 677 Vicky Thompson Ashington Hirst Running Club F 24.19
74 672 Janice Stewart Ashington Hirst Running Club F 24.51
75 645 Phil McCluskey Houghton Harriers M 26.14
76 663 Danielle Richardson Unattached F 27.28
77 676 Sue Tate Sunderland Strollers F 27.46
78 617 Sue Cuthbertson Sunderland Strollers F 29.04
79 684 Janice Wilkinson Unattached F 29.16
80 686 Michael Wisely Jarrow and Hebburn M 29.39
81 665 George  Routledge Heaton Harriers M 36.59