10 Mile Provisional Results 2019

PositionRace NumberNameClubTimeCategory
135Ali BaileyGateshead Harriers & AC57.26M-SNR
2396Conrad FranksGateshead Harriers & AC60.11M-SNR
3169Lee DoverHoughton Harriers & AC61.31M-SNR
475Jack BrownJarrow & Hebburn AC63.13M-SNR
5300Tim KelsoTyne Bridge Harriers63.20M-40
6119Ben ChristensenUnattached64.21M-SNR
7308Shaun LandMorpeth Harriers & AC64.56M-SNR
861Jay BowleyRES64.57M-40
9237Jonathan HallUnattached65.40M-SNR
10547Joe WalesUnattached66.40M-SNR
11490Danielle SmytheHeaton Harriers & AC67.33F-SNR
12485Craig SmithWashington Running Club68.04M-SNR
13275Richard HoughtonElswick Harriers68.20M-SNR
14238John HalliganSunderland Strollers68.37M-SNR
15393Jake ParmleyAshington Hirst Running Club69.19M-SNR
16207Philip FreestoneSouth Shields Harriers & AC70.42M-SNR
17451Paul RoddyWashington Running Club71.46M-SNR
18389Steven OuttersideJarrow & Hebburn AC71.58M-40
19370Carl MowattSouth Shields Harriers & AC72.03M-50
2040Jon BalmerSouth Shields Harriers & AC72.26M-40
21166Andrew DorrianSouth Shields Harriers & AC73.03M-SNR
22483Stuart SmithSouth Shields Harriers & AC73.14M-SNR
23206Steven FranklandUnattached73.27M-SNR
24533Simon ToddStart Fitness73.34M-SNR
25548Andy WallaceUnattached74.02M-40
26354Jon MelvinUnattached74.11M-SNR
27347Michael McGrathUnattached74.25M-SNR
28491Paul AndrewsGateshead Harriers & AC75.02M-SNR
29422Martin RandallSwaledale Runners75.41M-40
30575Lucie WilkinsonGateshead Harriers & AC75.46F-SNR
31564Miles WestonSouth Shields Harriers & AC76.21M-40
32163John DoddsWashington Running Club76.38M-50
3370William BroadhurstUnattached77.22M-SNR
34514David TagueWashington Running Club77.46M-40
35535Paul TownsleyUnattached77.53M-SNR
36133Kathryn CommonWashington Running Club78.02F-40
37359Craig MillerUnattached78.16M-SNR
38553Elaine WatersHeaton Harriers & AC79.01F-60
3993Lucie CardwellLoftus & Whitby AC79.04F-SNR
40148Michael CullinanUnattached79.10M-SNR
41529Andrew ThorntonJarrow and Hebburn79.15M-SNR
42510Chris SumsionTyne Bridge Harriers79.17M-50
43573Leigh WilcoxUnattached79.20M-SNR
44577Dale WilkinsonSunderland Harriers 79.25M-50
45114Alex CharltonWashington Running Club79.29F-SNR
46220Colin GlackenLonely Goat RC79.36M-50
47556Dave WattsAurora Harriers79.53M-50
48597Michael McNallyJarrow & Hebburn AC79.59M-50
49146Kevin CraigUnattached80.14M-SNR
50233Eddie GreenUnattached80.24M-50
51477Laura SmithHeaton Harriers & AC80.30F-SNR
52150Tony CurryDerwent Valley Trail Runners80.33M-40
5380Craig BuchananUnattached81.10M-SNR
54360David MilliganUnattached81.12M-50
5571Donna BroganUnattached81.13F-40
56468Ian ScottUnattached81.20M-40
57234Mark GubbinsBlaydon Harriers & AC81.28M-40
58173Stephen DuthieUnattached82.00M-50
59229Alexander GrahamUnattached82.03M-SNR
60496Lee SpensleyBarnsley Athletic Club82.03M-40
61578Emma WilsonUnattached82.04F-SNR
62239Katherine HalshawSunderland Strollers82.25F-SNR
63375Lee NicholsonUnattached82.29M-40
64274Alex HopkinsUnattached82.34M-40
65486Mark SmithWashington Running Club82.40M-SNR
66445Stuart RobinsonUnattached82.53M-40
67351Janet McraeSedgefield Harriers83.18F-50
6872Garry BrooksJarrow & Hebburn AC83.20M-40
69362Wayse MolavianGateshead Harriers & AC83.23M-40
7082Graham BuckinghamSouth Shields Harriers & AC83.24M-40
71221Jonathan GledhillUnattached83.25M-SNR
72568David WheelhouseUnattached83.41M-40
73216Martin GeorgeUnattached83.42M-50
74587Nicola WoodwardSunderland Harriers 84.00F-40
7524Craig AskwithUnattached84.02M-40
7681Stephen BuckHuman Energy AC84.03M-SNR
77115Angela CharltonSouth Shields Harriers & AC84.30F-40
78325Nick LoughlinWashington Running Club85.13M-40
79403Mark PerryWashington Running Club85.33M-40
80105Julieann CastlingWashington Running Club85.46F-SNR
81104Ian CassonNorth Shields Polytechnic Club85.58M-50
82318David LittleShildon Running & AC86.19M-SNR
83364Lesley MonkhouseUnattached86.20F-50
8426Joe AstillUnattached86.33M-SNR
85528Mike ThornicroftUnattached86.34M-50
867David AilanoSouth Shields Harriers & AC86.39M-50
87290Marsha JoblingJarrow & Hebburn AC86.46F-40
8813David AllenUnattached86.50M-SNR
89466Sylvia SawoskoRES86.51F-40
90167Michelle DouglasSouth Shields Harriers & AC87.00F-SNR
91128Euan ClubbsUnattached87.06M-SNR
92387Mick O’ReillyUnattached87.14M-50
93567Michael WheatleyUnattached87.22M-SNR
94159Emma Dinsley-ToddRES87.30F-SNR
95589Richard WrightUnattached87.38M-SNR
96484Andrew SmithUKnetrunner.co.UK87.52M-SNR
97168David DoveUnattached87.52M-SNR
98265Corrina HillsRES88.11F-SNR
99502Janice StewartAshington Hirst Running Club88.14F-40
100566Paul WhartonLonely Goat RC88.20M-50
101512Rebecca SwindellsWashington Running Club88.39F-SNR
10299Sue CartwrightUnattached88.50F-50
10383David BullockHeaton Harriers & AC88.57M-SNR
104278Ian HoustonUnattached89.11M-40
105140Lynne CornellUnattached89.31F-50
106291Alan JoblingJarrow & Hebburn AC89.37M-70
107320Graeme LloydSaltwell Harriers89.39M-60
108242Paul HannahUnattached89.45M-40
10968Gav BroadfootUnattached89.50M-40
110581Emma WilsonUnattached89.54F-40
111504Alan StewartAshington Hirst Running Club89.58M-40
112281Lawrence HutchinsonUnattached90.00M-60
11327John AstillUnattached90.08M-50
114???90.17?
11565Joanne BrannenWashington Running Club90.20F-40
116539Adam TurnbullUnattached90.39M-SNR
117261Jessica HeyworthSaltwell Harriers91.13F-SNR
118317Keith LisleLonely Goat RC91.27M-SNR
11952Ryan BennettRES91.35M-SNR
120470Gayle EglintineSouth Shields Harriers & AC91.40F-40
121600Ronnie KidgerSouth Shields Harriers & AC91.49M-60
12296Fay CarterRES92.05F-SNR
123419Kelly RamsayWashington Running Club92.05F-40
124361Lee MitchesonUnattached92.17M-40
125356Frances MihailovicUnattached92.18F-SNR
126453Melanie RogersRES92.28F-40
127178Tara EdwardsRES92.40F-SNR
128269Rachel HodgeRedcar Running Club92.50F-SNR
129412Sharon PrudhoeWashington Running Club93.14F-40
130187Michelle EmbletonAshington Hirst Running Club93.25F-40
131591Kerry YoungRedcar Running Club93.28F-40
132413Mark PryerUnattached93.35M-SNR
133353Sarah MelvilleUnattached93.36F-SNR
134433Matthew ReilingUnattached93.46M-SNR
135583Vikki WiltshireRES93.49F-SNR
136182Steve ElliottUnattached93.58M-SNR
137346John McConnellGateshead Harriers & AC94.14M-50
138544Geoff VigarUnattached94.14M-50
139176Louise DykesLonely Goat RC94.15F-40
140525Angus ThompsonUnattached94.42M-50
141352Stuart MeikleSouth Shields Harriers & AC94.45M-50
142449Sophie RobsonJarrow & Hebburn AC94.54F-SNR
143156Shaun DavisonUnattached94.56M-SNR
1449Rose AlexanderAshington Hirst Running Club94.59F-SNR
145508Maria StottUnattached95.19F-SNR
146100Walt CartwrightUnattached95.19M-50
14717Kirsty AndersonUnattached95.35F-SNR
148273Rhian HolmesUnattached95.37F-SNR
149129Anna CoatesSunderland Strollers95.38F-SNR
150378Shaun NordstromLonely Goat RC95.43M-50
151540Alice UrwinUnattached95.46F-SNR
152371Jae MundayUnattached95.47M-SNR
153113Letitia Chapman-WardElvet Striders95.47F-SNR
154526David ThompsonUnattached95.48M-50
155410James PrescottTyne Bridge Harriers95.53M-50
15619Mark ApplebyUnattached96.04M-40
157440Nikki RobertsUnattached96.09M-SNR
158142Dale CoweyUnattached96.19M-40
159509Robert StuartUnattached96.20M-SNR
160499Andy StephensonUnattached96.24M-SNR
161189Babsy EwusieUnattached96.28F-SNR
162126Isabel CloughTyne Bridge Harriers96.41F-40
16369Bridget BroadhurstUnattached97.06F-60
164598Ali KidgerSouth Shields Harriers & AC97.07F-40
16592Amanda ByworthLow Fell RC97.07F-40
166515Suzanne TaitNorth Shields Polytechnic Club97.14F-SNR
167545France VilleneuveTyne Bridge Harriers97.20F-SNR
168197Ray FlanaganWallsend Harriers & AC97.29M-40
1698Emily JonesJarrow & Hebburn AC97.34F-SNR
17097Angela CarterUnattached97.37F-SNR
171303Anna KilmisterUnattached97.41F-SNR
172276Sarah HoustonUnattached97.41F-40
173401Rebecca PeirsonUnattached97.47F-SNR
174323Davina LonsdaleBlyth Running Club97.52F-50
17564Jane BradshawSouth Shields Harriers & AC98.01F-50
176232Carol GreenHeaton Harriers & AC98.06F-SNR
17734Rachel Aynsley-GoodallUnattached98.18F-40
178355Samantha MeredithUnattached98.18F-40
179224George GoodallUnattached98.22M-40
18025Amy AstillUnattached98.40F-SNR
181513Christopher SwindellsUnattached98.47M-SNR
182542Alison VaulkhardHeaton Harriers & AC98.48F-50
18390Claire BurnsUnattached98.52F-SNR
184438Lisa RichardsonUnattached98.55F-SNR
185286Alison JaneUnattached99.04F-SNR
186385Michele O’Neill-HallNorth East Veterans AC99.13F-50
18750Alan BeaumontLonely Goat RC99.43M-60
188507Duncan StoreyUnattached99.45M-SNR
189321Dave LockneyRES99.54M-50
190337Jeff MarriottQuakers Running Club1.40.00M-50
19133Ron AverySunderland Strollers1.40.01M-60
192381John O’BoyleNorth York Moors AC1.40.06M-40
193380Nathan O’BoyleUnattached1.40.07M-SNR
194147Nicholas CranstonUnattached1.40.09M-SNR
195280Sam HutchinsonNewcastle Frontrunners1.40.24M-40
196464Paul SampsonUnattached1.40.28M-50
197171Grainne DuffyQuakers Running Club1.40.37F-50
198402Jeremy PeirsonUnattached1.40.40M-SNR
199571Anji AndrewsGateshead Harriers & AC1.40.42F-SNR
200191Geoff FarrowUnattached1.40.43M-SNR
201555Joanne WatsonUnattached1.40.46F-40
202505Dennis StidolphUnattached1.40.52M-70
203576Dave RobertsSouth Shields Harriers & AC1.41.04M-50
204570Karl WhiteSouth Shields Harriers & AC1.41.05M-SNR
205455Kayleigh RossWashington Running Club1.41.43F-SNR
20656Heraldo BiasiUnattached1.41.53M-50
207248Donn HarrisUnattached1.42.17M-40
208469Lisa SealesRES1.42.23F-SNR
209241Kelly HannahUnattached1.42.23F-40
210329Eric Lye-RobinsonUnattached1.42.26M-50
211450Paul RobsonSaltwell Harriers1.42.48M-SNR
21298Steve CarterUnattached1.42.50M-40
213549Liz WalshUnattached1.42.55F-40
214324David LopezNorth Shields Polytechnic Club1.43.24M-40
215194Daveen FiddesNewcastle Frontrunners1.43.28F-50
216572Sheena WiddowfieldUnattached1.43.42F-SNR
21739Steve BalbackUnattached1.43.46M-50
218439Adam RichardsonUnattached1.43.47M-SNR
219250Matthew HarveySaltwell Harriers1.43.49M-SNR
220193Victoria FergusonWashington Running Club1.43.49F-SNR
221296Stephen KayEden Runners1.43.59M-50
222190David FarrellUnattached1.44.06M-50
223368Hayley MorrisUnattached1.44.17F-SNR
224363Jess MonaghanUnattached1.44.18F-SNR
225457Sarah RushbrookeTyne Bridge Harriers1.44.28F-50
226391David PaceHeaton Harriers & AC1.44.28M-50
227414Siobhan PuntonUnattached1.44.29F-SNR
228500Claire StevensonWashington Running Club1.44.37F-SNR
229444Barry RobinsonUnattached1.44.41M-SNR
230326James LowrieRES1.44.41M-60
231107Ben CawleyUnattached1.44.51M-SNR
23244Darren BatchelorLonely Goat RC1.44.53M-SNR
233271Leanne HodgsonUnattached1.45.05F-SNR
234441Belinda RobinsonUnattached1.45.08F-SNR
235478Nicole SmithWashington Running Club1.45.26F-SNR
236339Abbi MasonHunwick Harriers1.45.29F-SNR
237109Andrew ChambersUnattached1.45.42M-SNR
238334Suzanne MainUnattached1.45.49F-40
239394Chandrakant PatelDurham City Harriers & AC1.46.06M-40
240235Emma HaggieUnattached1.46.08F-40
241307Simon KnellEden Runners1.46.14M-50
242123Karen ClarkeUnattached1.46.17F-SNR
243139Ashlea CorkerUnattached1.46.20F-SNR
244208Emma FultonUnattached1.46.20F-40
24595Sherrie CarrickUnattached1.46.33F-SNR
246299Chris KellyUnattached1.46.51M-SNR
247288Catherine JarvisUnattached1.46.54F-40
248287Kenneth JardineSunderland Strollers1.46.57M-60
249585Laura WoodsUnattached1.46.57F-SNR
250226Harriet GoudieUnattached1.47.00F-SNR
251561Paul WestcottUnattached1.47.03M-50
252357Kate MillerUnattached1.47.06F-SNR
253198Marie FletcherUnattached1.47.06F-40
25442Diane BarkerUnattached1.47.19F-60
25549Lucy BeasleyUnattached1.47.45F-SNR
256141Louise CoulthardUnattached1.47.47F-SNR
257532Ian ToddUnattached1.47.51M-SNR
25853Rachel BeynonUnattached1.47.56F-40
259365Mary MooreUnattached1.48.01F-SNR
260127Phillippa ClubbsUnattached1.48.18F-SNR
261481Andrea SmithSunderland Strollers1.48.20F-50
262382Sean O’BrienWashington Running Club1.48.29M-50
263425Neil ReayRES1.48.31M-50
264219Christopher GillieClaremont Road Runners1.48.43M-SNR
265338Daisy MartinClaremont Road Runners1.48.47F-SNR
266249Bev HarveyStockton Striders AC1.48.53F-50
267118Cindy ChevauUnattached1.48.54F-SNR
268519Claire TaylorStockton Striders AC1.48.58F-40
26931Peter AtkinsonRES1.49.01M-50
270210James GalbraithUnattached1.49.16M-SNR
271268Lizzie HobsonUnattached1.49.38F-SNR
272563Claire WestonSouth Shields Harriers & AC1.49.41F-40
273506Christine StobbsTyne Bridge Harriers1.49.43F-40
274584Kate WinstanleyJesmond Joggers1.49.57F-SNR
27574Jeanette HewitsonSouth Shields Harriers & AC1.49.59F-40
276106Vicky CavanaghUnattached1.50.06F-SNR
277205Deano FranciosyUnattached1.50.19M-50
27830Phil AtkinsonUnattached1.50.21M-50
279222Jamie GlenwrightUnattached1.50.30M-SNR
280164Tom DoneghanUnattached1.50.32M-SNR
28154Nicola BianchiVegan Runners UK1.50.45F-40
28255Robert BianchiUnattached1.50.45M-40
283586Rebecca WoodwardUnattached1.50.47F-SNR
284277Jennifer HoustonUnattached1.50.48F-60
285270Stacy HodgkinsonUnattached1.50.48F-SNR
286179Angi EffardSouth Shields Harriers & AC1.50.50F-50
287201Jill FosterUnattached1.50.51F-SNR
28814Christopher AllenUnattached1.51.03M-40
289284Calista IbbitsonUnattached1.51.28F-SNR
290108Claire ChadwickUnattached1.51.52F-40
291256Stacy HendersonUnattached1.52.00F-40
29278Davina BruceUnattached1.52.18F-40
293227Alison GouldUnattached1.52.25F-40
294599Ken KidgerSouth Shields Harriers & AC1.52.30M-60
295596Lorraine HetheringtonSouth Shields Harriers & AC1.52.31F-SNR
296260Christopher HetheringtonSouth Shields Harriers & AC1.52.32M-40
297432Paul ReidWashington Running Club1.52.48M-40
29858Maria BlandUnattached1.52.48F-SNR
299153Rosalie DangUnattached1.52.51F-SNR
30020Michelle ArmstrongNorth Shields Polytechnic Club1.53.00F-50
301143Anya CoxUnattached1.53.03F-40
302474Kakinder SidhuDurham City Harriers & AC1.53.06F-40
303493John SouthamUnattached1.53.19M-40
304297Robert KearsleyUnattached1.53.42M-50
305306Elizabeth KippaxUnattached1.53.44F-60
306551Lee WardUnattached1.53.44M-SNR
307443Gail RobinsonStockton Striders AC1.53.48F-50
3082Katie AbelStockton Striders AC1.53.48F-SNR
309448Ben RobinsonStockton Striders AC1.53.50M-50
310311Deborah LeckeyUnattached1.54.03F-40
311328Lynn LumleyUnattached1.54.06F-50
312121Gillian ClarkUnattached1.54.29F-SNR
313154Raymond DangUnattached1.54.44M-50
314145Glenn CoyneUnattached1.55.02M-SNR
315251Louise HawkinsUnattached1.55.04F-40
316476Lucie SmithUnattached1.55.25F-SNR
31737Lawrence BainbridgeUnattached1.55.35M-40
318240Sarah HandyAshington Hirst Running Club1.55.49F-40
319185Adam EltheringtonUnattached1.56.00M-SNR
32086Cassie Burgess-RoseUnattached1.56.14F-SNR
321255Leanne HendersonUnattached1.56.31F-SNR
322102Danielle ThomasUnattached1.56.39F-SNR
323521Karen SimpsonUnattached1.56.40F-SNR
324162Alison DoddUnattached1.56.43F-40
325552Kevin WardlawUnattached1.56.50M-60
326342Vikki MatthewsUnattached1.57.34F-SNR
327522Kate ThompsonUnattached1.57.38F-SNR
3281Paula AbbotUnattached1.57.39F-40
329170Catherine DowsonUnattached1.57.43F-40
330594Kate YoungerUnattached1.57.43F-SNR
33194Laura  CarrRES1.57.44F-SNR
332595Karin YoungerUnattached1.57.45F-50
333101Michelle CaseyUnattached1.57.51F-50
334312Angela LeeUnattached1.57.51F-50
335408Emily PorterUnattached1.57.55F-SNR
33687Joan BurnUnattached1.57.59F-60
337416Jill PurvisUnattached1.58.10F-SNR
338225Emma GoslingRES1.58.14F-SNR
33976Graham BrownRES1.58.26M-40
340488Ian SmithUnattached1.58.43M-50
341272Linda HodgsonUnattached1.59.21F-40
342384Joan O’NeillNorth Shields Polytechnic Club1.59.21F-50
34328Ashleigh AtkinsonWashington Running Club1.59.37F-SNR
344446William RobinsonUnattached1.59.39M-50
345420Gail RamseyUnattached2.00.04F-SNR
346349Sally McmahonDerwent Valley Running Club2.00.40F-40
347252Peter HeathUnattached2.00.40M-60
348374Claire NicholsonDerwent Valley Running Club2.00.41F-SNR
349400Leanne PearsonTermoneeny RC2.00.55F-SNR
350405Lyndsey PillingWallsend Harriers & AC2.00.56F-SNR
351180Sylvia EggoTyne Bridge Harriers2.01.28F-SNR
352200Angela GaffingUnattached2.01.29F-50
353174Michael DyballUnattached2.01.31M-50
354138Anna CordovaUnattached2.01.39F-SNR
355230Jeanette GrattonBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC2.01.41F-60
35651Sally BeautymanUnattached2.01.51F-40
357437Danielle RichardsonUnattached2.01.53F-SNR
358579Laura WilsonUnattached2.01.58F-SNR
359332Simon MacleodUnattached2.02.07M-40
360264Jane HillNidd Valley Road Runners2.02.10F-40
361293Andy JohnsonUnattached2.02.58M-40
36246Peter BayesFetch Everyone2.03.18M-60
363231Judith GreavesUnattached2.03.30F-40
364199Vicky ForbesUnattached2.03.30F-SNR
3653Pete AgarUnattached2.03.47M-50
36647Karen BeagarieUnattached2.03.47F-40
367430Andrea ReeseDarlington H & AC2.04.14F-50
368340Vikki MasonHunwick Harriers2.04.14F-40
36910Charlotte AlexanderUnattached2.05.00F-SNR
370110Phillippa ChaplinUnattached2.05.33F-40
371295Ann KainUnattached2.05.33F-50
372330Clare LynchUnattached2.05.43F-40
373144Dawn CoxUKRunChat Running Club2.06.05F-60
374267Joanne HindmarchUnattached2.06.06F-50
375482Mark SmithUnattached2.06.18M-40
376376Michelle NicolFetch Everyone2.06.22F-40
377409Sara PotterPudsey Pacers RC2.06.26F-40
378472Amanda ShawUnattached2.06.28F-SNR
379283Hollie HuttonUnattached2.06.30F-SNR
38041Bob BalmerSouth Shields Harriers & AC2.07.37M-70
381495Caroline SpensleyBarnsley Athletic Club2.07.38F-40
382358Sonia MillerBlyth Running Club2.07.39F-40
383592Julie YoungUnattached2.08.17F-40
384366Suzanne MooreUnattached2.08.37F-40
385580Helen WilsonUnattached2.08.51F-40
386316Jacy LiadopoulosUnattached2.08.52F-40
387463Danielle SampsonUnattached2.08.56F-SNR
388536Lindsay TrelfordLonely Goat RC2.09.19F-SNR
389454Charlotte RolfeSouth Shields Harriers & AC2.09.34F-SNR
390112Elaine ChapmanRES2.10.06F-50
39123Leigh AshmanRES2.10.06F-50
392465Tanya SandfordUnattached2.10.12F-SNR
393523Jemma ThompsonUnattached2.10.13F-SNR
394588Laura WrightUnattached2.10.24F-SNR
39529Lesley AtkinsonUnattached2.10.35F-50
396254Craig HemingwayUnattached2.10.42M-SNR
397214Claudia GeorgeUnattached2.10.59F-SNR
398501Jennifer StewartRES2.11.04F-SNR
399186Phil EltheringtonUnattached2.11.30M-50
400452Lee RodgersPrudhoe Plodders Running Club2.12.31M-SNR
401372Janine MunroeUnattached2.13.08F-40
402333Sharon MaconochieUnattached2.13.09F-50
403117Matt ChaseLonely Goat RC2.13.27M-40
40489Kirsty BurnettUnattached2.13.33F-SNR
405343Tony MatthewsUnattached2.13.35M-40
406538Joanne TurnbullUnattached2.13.35F-40
40763Lisa BoyesDerwent Valley Running Club2.13.36F-SNR
408503Catherine StewartUnattached2.14.07F-40
409479Donna SmithUnattached2.14.16F-SNR
410475Debbie SimpsonBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC2.14.40F-50
411218Mark GillUnattached2.17.20M-40
412259Ross HendersonUnattached2.18.12M-SNR
413520Laura TedstoneSunderland Harriers 2.18.31F-40
414417Lesley PymmBournville Harriers2.18.59F-60
415461Alison SalkeldUnattached2.19.22F-SNR
416103Maxine CassonUnattached2.19.45F-40
417530Angela TinnionUnattached2.19.46F-SNR
418517Paul TaitUnattached2.21.00M-50
419516Gillian TaitRed Kite Runners2.21.00F-40
420258Greg HendersonUnattached2.21.34M-SNR
42118Joan AndersonUnattached2.22.26F-60
422130Julie CobbUnattached2.23.29F-40
423131Andrew CobbAshington Hirst Running Club2.23.30M-40
424111Karen ChapmanUnattached2.23.34F-50
425134Catherine ConnonUnattached2.23.37F-40
4265Lynn AilanoSouth Shields Harriers & AC2.23.38F-40
427367David MorrinUnattached2.23.38M-SNR
428562Lee WestgateUnattached2.23.42M-40
429590Claire WynarczykTyne Bridge Harriers2.24.55F-SNR
43022Kirstie AshmanUnattached2.25.20F-SNR
431188Michelle EvansUnattached2.25.28F-SNR
432415Ross PuntonRES2.26.12M-SNR
43362Simon BowmanUnattached2.27.57M-50
434350Dawn McNicholUnattached2.28.35F-40
435172Kay DuthieUnattached2.28.47F-50
436215Vivienne GeorgeUnattached2.29.53F-50
437184Stacey EllisUnattached2.32.59F-SNR
438418Allison RaeBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC2.33.18F-50
439471Nigel SeymourUnattached2.34.19M-40
440292Gill JohnsonUnattached2.39.13F-SNR
441498Kate StedmanUnattached2.41.10F-SNR
442155Linzi DavisonUnattached2.41.11F-40
443122Annette ClarkPudsey Pacers RC2.42.12F-40

Men’s Winners & Age Category

PositionNameClub
1Ali Bailey Gateshead Harriers
2Conrad FranksGateshead Harriers
3Lee DoverHoughton Harriers
M40NameClub
1Tim KelsoTyne Bridge Harriers
2Jay BowleyRES
3Steven OuttersideJarrow and Hebburnn
M50NameClub
1Carl MowattSouth Shields Harriers
2John DoddsWashington Running Club
3Chris SumsionTyne Bridge Harriers
M60NameClub
1Grame LloydSaltwell Harriers
2Lawrence HutchinsonUnattached
3Ronnie KidgerSouth Shields Harriers & AC
M70NameClub
1Alan JoblingJarrow & Hebburn
2Dennis StidolphUnattached
3Bob BalmerSouth Shields Harriers

Women’s Winners & Age Category

PositionNameClub
1Danielle SmytheHeaton Harriers
2Lucie WilkinsonGateshead Harriers
3Kathryn CommonWashington Running Club
F40
1Donna BroganUnattached
2Nicola WoodwardSunderland Harriers
3Angela CharltonSouth Shields Harriers
F50
1Janet McraeSedgefield
2Lesley MonkhouseUnattached
3Sue CartwrightUnattached
F60NameClub
1Elaine WatersHeaton Harriers
2Bridget BroadhurstUnattached
3Diane BarkerUnattached